Privacy Collection Statement

GAD Solutions Pty Ltd (ACN 127 488 064) (GAD Solutions) collects personal information from you in order to provide you with our services, information about our services and answer any enquiries that you may have. You acknowledge and agree to your personal information being collected and used for, and in connection with, these purposes and any other purpose described in our Privacy Policy.

In certain circumstances, we may be required to collect personal information from third parties, depending on the nature of your enquiry.

If GAD Solutions does not collect this personal information for such purposes, then GAD Solutions will be unable to process your enquiry or supply you with information in relation to your enquiry, and be unable to send you direct marketing communications (unless you have otherwise consented to receive those communications). You may unsubscribe from receiving these communications at anytime.

You may interact with GAD Solutions using a pseudonym or otherwise keep your identity secret, where feasible to do so in the circumstances.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited.  To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information. 

GAD Solutions may share your information with its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth)); GAD Solutions’ third party service providers who assist GAD Solutions in providing its products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and consultants); and any other organisation covered in GAD Solutions’ Privacy Policy.

None of GAD Solutions or its third party service providers transfer or disclose personal information collected outside of Australia.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you may make a complaint if you consider that we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information.

You give your voluntary express consent to GAD Solutions collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here http://gadsolutions.com.au/privacy-policy/, and contact us at info@gadsolutions.com.au or (07) 3151 2069 or write to us at Level 18, 127 Creek Street, Brisbane QLD 4000 to request a copy.